Cookie policy (UK)

This cookie statement was last updated on Febbraio 23, 2020 and applies to citizens of the United Kingdom.

1. Introduction

Our website, https://www.oasiparkfalconara.com (hereinafter: "the website") uses cookies and other related technologies (for convenience all technologies are referred to as "cookies"). Cookies are also placed by third parties we have engaged. In the document below we inform you about the use of cookies on our website.

2. What are cookies?

A cookie is a small simple file that is sent along with pages of this website and stored by your browser on the hard drive of your computer or another device. The information stored therein may be returned to our servers or to the servers of the relevant third parties during a subsequent visit.

3. What are scripts?

A script is a piece of programme code that is used to make our website function properly and interactively. This code is executed on our server or on your device.

4. What is a web beacon?

A web beacon (or a pixel tag) is a small, invisible piece of text or image on a website that is used to monitor traffic on a website. In order to do this, various data about you is stored using web beacons.

5. Cookies

5.1 Technical or functional cookies

Some cookies ensure that certain parts of the website work properly and that your user preferences remain known. By placing functional cookies, we make it easier for you to visit our website. This way, you do not need to repeatedly enter the same information when visiting our website and, for example, the items remain in your shopping cart until you have paid. We may place these cookies without your consent.

5.2 Analytical cookies

We use analytical cookies to optimize the website experience for our users. With these analytical cookies we get insights in the usage of our website. We ask your permission to place analytical cookies.

5.3 Advertising cookies

On this website we use advertising cookies, enabling us to personalize the advertisements for you, and we (and third parties) gain insights into the campaign results. This happens based on a profile we create based on your click and surfing on and outside https://www.oasiparkfalconara.com. With these cookies you, as website visitor are linked to a unique ID, so you do not see the same ad more than once for example.

Because these cookies are marked as tracking cookies, we ask your permission to place these.

5.4 Social media buttons

On our website we have included buttons for Facebook, WhatsApp e Instagram to promote webpages (e.g. “like”, “pin”) or share (e.g. “tweet”) on social networks like Facebook, WhatsApp e Instagram. These buttons work using pieces of code coming from Facebook, WhatsApp e Instagram themselves. This code places cookies. These social media buttons also can store and process certain information, so a personalized advertisement can be shown to you.

Please read the privacy statement of these social networks (which can change regularly) to read what they do with your (personal) data which they process using these cookies. The data that is retrieved is anonymized as much as possible. Facebook, WhatsApp e Instagram si trovano negli Stati Uniti.

6. Placed cookies

GDPR Cookie Consent

Usiamo GDPR Cookie Consent per la gestione del consenso ai cookie. Leggi tutto

Nome Conservazione Funzione
Scopo sotto investigazione
gdpr[consent_types 1 anno
gdpr[allowed_cookies 1 anno
gdpr[privacy_bar 1 anno
Funzionale
cookielawinfo-checkbox-non-necessary sessione Controllare se i cookie sono stati piazzati
Condivisione

Questi dati non sono condivisi con terze parti.

Popup Maker

Usiamo Popup Maker per la creazione di popup. Leggi tutto

Nome Conservazione Funzione
Scopo sotto investigazione
pum-*
Condivisione

Questi dati non sono condivisi con terze parti.

Facebook

Usiamo Facebook per mostrare i post social recenti e/o i pulsanti di condivisione. Leggi tutto

Nome Conservazione Funzione
Pubblicità/Tracciamento
_fbc 2 anni Stores last visit
_fbp 3 mesi Salvare le visite attraverso i siti web
actppresence 1 anno Gestire la frequenza delle pubblicità
fbm_ 1 anno Salvare i dettagli utente
fbm_* 1 anno Salvare i dettagli utente
xs 3 mesi Store a unique session ID
fr 3 mesi Ad delivery
datr 2 anni Prevenire frodi
sb 2 anni Salvare i dettagli del browser
*_fbm_ 1 anno Salvare i dettagli utente
Funzionale
wd 1 settimana Determinare la risoluzione dello schermo
act 90 giorni Mantenere l'accesso degli utenti
c_user 90 giorni Salvare un ID utente univoco
csm 90 giorni Prevenire frodi
presence sessione Track if the browser tab is active
Condivisione

Per ulteriori informazioni, leggi la FacebookPrivacy Policy.

Polylang

Usiamo Polylang per la gestione della lingua. Leggi tutto

Nome Conservazione Funzione
Preferenze
pll_language persistente Salvare le impostazioni della lingua
Condivisione

Questi dati non sono condivisi con terze parti.

ShareThis

Usiamo ShareThis per mostrare i post social recenti e/o i pulsanti di condivisione. Leggi tutto

Nome Conservazione Funzione
Pubblicità/Tracciamento
__unam 2 anni Store a unique session ID
Condivisione

Per ulteriori informazioni, leggi la ShareThisPrivacy Policy.

GDPR Cookie Compliance

Usiamo GDPR Cookie Compliance per la gestione del consenso ai cookie. Leggi tutto

Nome Conservazione Funzione
Scopo sotto investigazione
gdpr
Condivisione

Questi dati non sono condivisi con terze parti.

Elementor

Usiamo Elementor per la creazione di contenuti. Leggi tutto

Nome Conservazione Funzione
Statistiche
elementor persistente Conteggaire e tracciare le visualizzazioni delle pagine
Condivisione

Questi dati non sono condivisi con terze parti.

Google Fonts

Usiamo Google Fonts per mostrare i webfont. Leggi tutto

Nome Conservazione Funzione
Pubblicità/Tracciamento
Google Fonts API nessuno Richiedere l'indirizzo IP dell'utente
Condivisione

Per ulteriori informazioni, leggi la Google FontsPrivacy Policy.

7. Your rights with respect to personal data

You have the following rights with respect to your personal data:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
  • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

To exercise these rights, please contact us. Please refer to the contact details at the bottom of this cookie statement. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you, but you also have the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority (the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO)).

8. Enabling/disabling and deleting cookies

You can use your internet browser to automatically or manually delete cookies. You can also specify that certain cookies may not be placed. Another option is to change the settings of your internet browser so that you receive a message each time a cookie is placed. For more information about these options, please refer to the instructions in the Help section of your browser.

Please note that our website may not work properly if all cookies are disabled. If you do delete the cookies in your browser, they will be placed again after your consent when you visit our websites again.

9. Contact details

For questions and/or comments about our cookie policy and this statement, please contact us by using the following contact details:

Oasi Park Falconara
Lungo Mare Ionio, 71
96017 Noto (SR)
Italy
Website: https://www.oasiparkfalconara.com
Email: info@oasiparkfalconara.com
Numero di telefono: +39 339 6121174

Questa cookie policy è stata sincronizzata con cookiedatabase.org il Febbraio 23, 2020